Follow MySportDab On Instagram Now HERE
Subscribe To MYSPORTDAB YouTube Channel HERE
Join MySportDab Active Telegram Channel Now - Click to Join
Football

Europa League 2020-21 Last-32 Draw COMPLETED [Full Draw]

The UEFA Europa League 2020-21 last 32 draws and round of fixtures have now been confirmed today following the Champions League draws, MySportDab reports.

Now the clubs in the Europa League have known their opponents and they will be hoping to advance to the next round when it kicks off.

Arsenal has been handed a match with Benfica who has been impressive so far with Gunner’s poor run of form which will make this a big task for them.

When is the Last-32 Date?

The Europa League last-32 draw is scheduled for today Monday 14th, December in Nyon, Switzerland.

What time does it start?

The draw starts by 12pm (GMT).

Europa League Draws

SEE FULL EUROPA LEAGUE ROUND OF 32 DRAWS:

Benfica Vs Arsenal

Real Sociedad Vs Manchester United

Dynamo Kyiv Vs Club Brugge

Wolfsburg Vs Tottenham

Crvena Zvezda Vs AC Milan

Slavia Praha Vs Leicester City

Salzburg Vs Villareal

Braga Vs Roma

Krasnodar Vs Dinamo Zagreb

Young Boys Vs Bayer Leverkusen

Molde Vs Hoffenheim

Granada Vs Napoli

Maccabi Tel-Aviv vs Shakhtar Donetsk

Lille LOSC Vs Ajax

Olympiacos Vs PSV

Antwerp Vs Rangers

When will the Europa League last-32 matches be played?

The round of 32 first legs are scheduled for Thursday 18 February.

The second legs on 25 February. Kick-off times are split between 18:55 CET and 21:00 CET.

SEEDED TEAMS

AC Milan (ITA, winners Group H)
Arsenal (ENG, B)
Ajax (NED) CHAM
Club Brugge (BEL) CHAM
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO, K)
Hoffenheim (GER, L)
Leicester (ENG, G)
Leverkusen (GER, C)
Manchester United (ENG) CHAM
Napoli (ITA, F)
PSV Eindhoven (NED, E)
Rangers (SCO, D)
Roma (ITA, A)
Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR) CHAM
Tottenham (ENG, J)
Villarreal (ESP, I)

UNSEEDED TEAMS

Antwerp (BEL, runners-up Group J)
Benfica (POR, D)
Braga (POR, G)
Crvena zvezda (SRB, L)
Dynamo Kyiv (UKR) CHAM
Granada (ESP, E)
Krasnodar (RUS) CHAM
LOSC Lille (FRA, H)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR, I)
Molde (NOR, B)
Olympiacos (GRE) CHAM
Real Sociedad (ESP, F)
Salzburg (AUT) CHAM
Slavia Praha (CZE, C)
Wolfsberg (AUT, K)
Young Boys (SUI, A)

Share Now:

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button